Navshield teams list as of 19 June.

Please have your team number when you arrive at the event registration.

NAVSHIELD 2019 TEAM LISTING

TeamNbr

Team Name

Duration

Division

1

NavWomen of the Laniakea Supercluster

Two Day Event

Division 4

2

Bruise, Snooze And Repeat (BSAR) Victoria

Two Day Event

Division 4

3

SSJ

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

4

SES ASL Banksia

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

5

King Browns

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

6

Hawkesbury RFS RAFT

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

7

Need to emulate Tim’s success

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

8

Look Wide

Two Day Event

Division 4

9

Sutherland Bushwalking Club

Two Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

10

Ku-ing-gai SES

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

11

The Wandering Wallopers

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

12

Cave Rescue

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

13

Nowra-St Georges Basin.

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

14

Ramblers 1

Two Day Event

Division 4

15

LAKE GEORGE RAFT ONE

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

16

Remote Control

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

17

Auburn-Team STORM

Two Day Event

Division 4

18

Team Scouts

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

19

Aeromedical

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

20

Sutherland SES 1

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

21

Sutherland SES 2

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

22

Sutherland SES 3

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

23

Wanderlost

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

24

Shoalhaven Ambulance Team 1

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

25

Shoalhaven Ambulance Team 2

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

26

Goulburn SES

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

27

Pacific Palms RFS

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

28

Holroyd Hounds

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

29

SUBW

Two Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

30

Twisted Sisters

Two Day Event

Division 4

31

Quinn Baldwin

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

32

SBW VAAA

Two Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

33

HURT2

Two Day Event

Division 4

34

CUMBERLAND PLAIN WALKERS

Two Day Event

Division 4

35

Jamberoo/Kangaroo Valley RFS – Black Panthers

Two Day Event

Emergency Services Division

36

UTSOAC Vintage

Two Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

37

Vic Rogainers & BSAR

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

38

Outdoor Academy

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

39

B&T Battlers

Two Day Event

Rogaine Division

101

NSW SES Hornsby R

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

102

SJA 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

103

NSW SES Hornsby W

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

104

Faulconbridge Phoenix

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

105

Kolmetoista

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

106

NSW SES Hornsby OO

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

107

SJA2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

108

NSW SES Hornsby E

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

109

NSW SES Hornsby S

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

110

NSW SES Hornsby UU

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

111

NSW SES Hornsby T

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

112

Fairfield Trolls

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

113

NSW SES Hornsby D

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

114

NSW SES Hornsby I

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

115

NSW SES Hornsby H

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

116

NSW SES Hornsby C

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

117

North Sydney Ramblers

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

118

Narromine SES

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

119

Belrose Rural Fire Brigade

One Day Event

Division 4

120

Port Plodders

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

121

Hunter Retrieval Service

One Day Event

Division 4

122

GuReus AR

One Day Event

Rogaine Division

123

Snowy River SES

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

124

SHBW

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

125

Magnetic Zeros

One Day Event

Rogaine Division

126

CTN Cassowarys

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

127

Goodlife Church

One Day Event

Division 4

128

Bankstown Bushwalkers

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

129

Bankstown SES 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

130

Bankstown SES 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

131

FBAn

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

132

Ramblers ANA

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

133

Ramblers 2

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

134

Ramblers 3

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

135

4 Legged Dogs

One Day Event

Division 4

136

Bush Crackers

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

137

Wasted Wombats

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

138

Team LIMA

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

139

MRS + MR

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

140

PRS 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

141

PRS 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

142

LAKE GEORGE RAFT TWO

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

143

Wanderers

One Day Event

Division 4

144

Sutton/Hurstville

One Day Event

Division 4

145

HVL Red

One Day Event

Division 4

146

HVL Blue

One Day Event

Division 4

147

HVL Green

One Day Event

Division 4

148

HVL Yellow

One Day Event

Division 4

149

Team newman southern Highlands Bushwalkers

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

150

Sal & Derreck

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

151

R & R

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

152

Auburn- Team Lightning

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

153

Auburn- Team Breeze

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

154

Auburn- Team Thunder

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

155

Mega-Long-Way

One Day Event

Rogaine Division

156

SES Blue Mountains Alpha

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

157

SES Blue Mountains Bravo

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

158

SES Blue Mountains Charlie

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

159

SES Blue Mountains Delta

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

160

The Nowra Connection

One Day Event

Rogaine Division

161

Rogue One

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

162

Wallarah RFS

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

163

Canada Bay SES 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

164

UTSOAC Godwits

One Day Event

Division 4

165

Special Ops Team 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

166

Belconnen 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

167

Special Ops Team 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

168

Special Ops Team 3

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

169

Patonga VRFB 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

170

Patonga VRFB 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

171

Patonga VRFB 3

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

172

Holroyd Hares

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

173

Orange Devils

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

174

NSW Cave Rescue Squad

One Day Event

Division 4

175

Land Rescue Team

One Day Event

Division 4

176

Gray Goshawk

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

177

Red-browed Finch

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

178

Silvereye

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

179

SHB Also Rans

One Day Event

Bushwalkers Division

180

WLCSES01

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

181

Yellow Robin

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

182

WLCSES02

One Day Event

Division 4

183

Hurt4HUR

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

184

Belconnen 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

185

Belconnen 3

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

186

Hurt5HUR

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

187

Crimson Rosella

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

188

Belconnen 4

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

189

The Hills SES Team 1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

190

Belconnen 5

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

191

The Hills SES Team 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

192

Young Turks

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

193

Belconnen 6

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

194

Ryan’s Rascals

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

195

The Hills SES Team 3

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

196

The Hills SES Team 4

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

197

Northern Illawarra SES Team 4

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

198

Northern Illawarra SES Team 3

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

199

Northern Illawarra SES Team 2

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

200

Northern Illawarra SES Team 1

One Day Event

Division 4

201

The Navigational Sparkies

One Day Event

Division 4

202

Emu Trekkers

One Day Event

Division 4

203

Ebenezer RFS

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

204

Black Currawong

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

205

KRG1

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

206

Bathurst SES

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

207

Mosman One

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

208

Mahana

One Day Event

Rogaine Division

209

Two Bees

One Day Event

Rogaine Division

210

Waverley Woollahra SES

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division

211

Greater Gliders

One Day Event

Emergency Services Division