List of teams registered for Navshield 2017

Date of list: 21 June 2017

Navshield 2017_Team_listing_as of 21/6/17
TeamNbr Team Name Status Duration Division Nbr People
1 Ramblers ANA Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 4
2 SBW Never Truly Lost Control Complete Two Day Event Bushwalkers Division 4
3 Bankstown Bushwalkers Complete Two Day Event Bushwalkers Division 4
4 Lake Illawarra Detectives- NSW Police Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
5 NSW SES Auburn- TEAM LIGHTNING Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 5
6 NSW SES Auburn- TEAM STORM Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
7 NSW SES Auburn- TEAM THUNDER Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
8 NSW SES Auburn- TEAM CYCLONE Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
9 NSW SES Burwood Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
10 SES Hornsby R Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
11 SES Hornsby C Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
12 SES Hornsby H Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
13 SES Hornsby D Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
14 SES Hornsby W Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
15 SES Hornsby S Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
16 SES Hornsby T Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
17 SES Hornsby I Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
18 SES Hornsby A Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
19 NSYD SES 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
20 NSYD SES 2 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
21 NOWRA SES 1 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
22 NOWRA SES 2 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
23 Press On Regardless Complete Two Day Event Bushwalkers Division 4
24 Snowy River SES Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
25 LAKE GEORGE RAFT ONE Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 5
26 LAKE GEORGE RAFT TWO Complete Two Day Event Division 4 3
27 Ww1 Complete Two Day Event Division 4 2
28 SES Marrickville Team Tornado Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
29 Outdoor Academy Complete Two Day Event Rogaine Division 2
30 SES Marrickville Sun Shower Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
31 SES Marrickville Team Cyclone Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
32 SES Marrickville Team Hurricane Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
33 SES Marrickville Team ECL Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
34 Belrose Rural Fire Brigade A Complete One Day Event Division 4 6
35 NSWA Hunter A Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
36 Belrose Rural Fire Brigade B Complete One Day Event Division 4 6
37 NSWA Hunter B Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
38 NSWA Hunter C Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
39 NSWA Special Operations 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
40 NSWA Special Operations 2 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
41 NSWA Special Operations 3 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
42 NSWA Shoalhaven Team 1 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 6
43 NSWA Special Operations A Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
44 The B Listers Complete One Day Event Rogaine Division 2
45 WLCSES02 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
46 WLCSES03 Complete One Day Event Division 4 5
47 PRS Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
48 SES Gosford Espresso Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
49 SES Gosford Cappuccino Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
50 SES Gosford Latte Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
51 Ridge Rats Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
52 Shoalhaven Team 2 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 5
53 NETS NSW- Never Expect To Surrender Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
54 Ebenezer RFS Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
55 PMQ SES Spanky Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
56 PMQ SES Kinda Knoll Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
57 Navigates Extremely Tricky Situations – NETS Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
58 NSW Cave Rescue Complete Two Day Event Division 4 3
59 RAW Southern Highland Bushwalwers Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 2
60 SES Blue Mountains Alpha Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
61 SES Blue Mountains Bravo Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
62 Compass Cows Complete One Day Event Division 4 3
63 Stumblers Complete Two Day Event Division 4 2
64 Southern Highlands Bushwalkers Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 4
65 Patonga RFB 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
66 Patonga RFB 2 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
67 Sneaky Honey Badgers Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
68 Waverley Warriors Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
69 NSW Ambulance – Aeromed 4 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
70 NSW Ambulance – Aeromed 3 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
71 FRNSW 421 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
72 Penrith SES Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
73 Bathurst SES Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
74 CUMBERLAND PLAIN WALKERS Complete Two Day Event Division 4 2
75 SES-ASL-Campout Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
76 Macquaire SES Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
77 HILLS SES Team 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
78 HILLS SES Team 2 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
79 HILLS SES Team 3 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
80 HILLS SES Team 4 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
81 Springwood Bushwalking Club WITHDRAWN One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 2
82 Belconnen Razorbacks Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
83 Belconnen Drop Bears Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
84 Belconnen Wombats Complete One Day Event Division 4 5
85 SES-ASL-one day wonders Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
86 SES-ASL-base camping Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
87 3rd Summer Hill Scouts Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 4
88 Wingee Wanderers Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
89 Plastic Beards Complete One Day Event Rogaine Division 2
90 Paddy Pallin Team Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 2
91 NSW Cave Rescue Squad Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
92 Patonga RFB 3 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
93 Land Rescue Team Complete One Day Event Division 4 2
94 Faulconbridge RFS Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
95 WOL SES Girls Team 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
96 WOL SES Girls Team 2 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
97 Hornsby/Ku-ring-gai RAFT Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
98 Northern Beaches HQ Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
99 Patonga RFB 4 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
100 SUBW Complete Two Day Event Division 4 2
101 Sutherland Bushwalking Club WITHDRAWN Two Day Event Bushwalkers Division 1
102 Sutherland Bushwalkers Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 3
103 Wollongong SES go-hard Complete One Day Event Division 4 6
104 Wollongong SES easy day Complete One Day Event Division 4 5
105 Norther Beaches HQ trailblazers Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
106 KRG TEAM 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
107 KRG TEAM 2 Complete One Day Event Division 4 5
108 The Speedy Tortoises Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 2
109 The Spaghetti Legs Complete One Day Event Rogaine Division 2
110 Fairfield SES – Orange Line Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
111 Sutherland Shire SES 1 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
112 Ogaine Complete One Day Event Rogaine Division 2
113 Sutherland Shire SES 2 Complete Two Day Event Emergency Services Division 5
114 The Two Al’s Complete One Day Event Bushwalkers Division 2
115 NavWomen of the Laniakea Supercluster Complete Two Day Event Division 4 5
116 UTS Outdoor Adventure Club Complete Two Day Event Division 4 3
117 HVL SES Team 1 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
118 HVL SES Team 2 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 3
119 Queanbeyan SES Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
120 WLCSES01 Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 2
121 Narromine VRA Incomplete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 1
122 Kangaroo Valley Black Panthers Complete One Day Event Emergency Services Division 4
901 Ramblers 1 WITHDRAWN Two Day Event Division 4 1